View All Records | Add Record | Print Home | Options | Advanced Search | Logon
 
Search
Power Search
Botanical Names
Common Name
Key_Name
Identenifying Characteristics
Image of herb.
Stem
Leaves
Flowers
Root
Fruit
Taste
Odour
Distribution
Parts Used
Constituents
Solvents
Therapeutic Action Stimulant Alterative Anodine Anthelmintic Anti-abortive Antibacterial Antihaemorrhagic Antipyretic Antiscorbutic Antiseptic Antispasmodic Antitussive Aperient Appetite Aromatic Astringent Bitter Calmative Carminative Cathartic Cholagogue Choleretic Counter-irritant Demulcent Depurative Depurative Diaphoretic Digestive Diuretic Emetic Emmenagogue Emollients Expectorant Hemostatic Hepatic Histamine Hypertensive Hypnotic Hypotensive. Laxative Mucilaginous Nervine Pectoral Phrenic Phrenic Pungent purgative Rubifacient Stomatic Styptic Tonic Urinary Vulinary Wormafuge
Medical Uses
Homiopatic
Chinese
Contra Indications
Preparation Decoction Fluid_extract Infusion Oil Ointment Poultice Powder Tincture
Dosage
Administration
Formulas
vetrinary
non_med
Culinary
Cultivation
Sister Plants
History
Harvest
Url
Comments
Reference
 
Logon  | |Mail   |