Hosting by
Affiliate   Domains   Jobs  |Mail   |     | Logon Why   |
<
Host with Us!
 Our Web Application's are 100% Microsoft Free, apps written in Perl, Extropia, MySQL and run on Linux servers.

View All Records | Add Record | Print Home | Options | Advanced Search | Logon
 
Search
Power Search
Botanical Names
Common Name
Key_Name
Identenifying Characteristics
Image of herb.
Stem
Leaves
Flowers
Root
Fruit
Taste
Odour
Distribution
Parts Used
Constituents
Solvents
Therapeutic Action alterative Antipyretic Antiseptic Antispasmodic Aromatic Astringent Carminative Cholagogue Cordial Demulcent Diaphoretic Diuretic Emmenagogue Expectorant Hemostatic Hypotensive Mucilaginous Nervine Pungent Stimulant Stomatic Sudforific Tonic Urinary Vulinary
Medical Uses
Chinese
Contra Indications
Preparation Decoction Fluid_extract Infusion Oil Ointment Poultice Powder Tincture
Dosage
Administration
Formulas
vetrinary
non_med
Cultivation
Sister Plants
History
Harvest
Url
Comments
Reference
 
Logon  | Cal   | |Mail   |